2009 Spring Show Results Classes The Paso FinoShowing the Paso Fino Special Displays

Principal Sponsors

Rancho Pavo Real Paso Finos

Southdown Farm

Reyezuelo Paso Finos

Sponsors

The Besilu Collection

Pleasure Paso Finos

Nagelets

Thermatex

Horse Dream

Progress Arts

Equilibrium

The Ideas Forge

2009 Show Results

  Placement Rider Horse
   
Class number: 1.1 Pleasure Am. Schooling
  1 Fiona Varian Ambrosia
Class number: 1.2 Pleasure Am Adult
  1 Amapola Christine Suppelt
  2 Machiavelli Peter Everett
  3 Negresco Margaret Everett
  4 El Asombro Katie Everett
  5 El Oriente Julia Sayer
Class number: 1.3 Pleasure open schooling
  1 Ortega de Pavo Real Stanley Paul
  2 Amigo Petra Schöner
  3 Estrella de Pavo Real Rachel Bowen
Class number: 1.4 Pleasure Open Adult
  1 Destello IA Rachel Bowen
  2 Machiavelli Peter Everett
  3 Merlin de Villa Pillar Stanley Paul
  4 Adorada Petra Schöner
  5 Magnolia De Poker Margaret Everett
  6 El Oriente del Eden Julia Sayer
  Hon Men 1 El Asombro Katie Everett
  Hon Men 2 Chocolate de la Suiza Sarah Johns
Pleasure championship
  Champion Destello IA Rachel Bowen
  Reserve  Machiavelli  Peter Everett
  Hon Men Amgio Petra Schöner
  Hon Men Ortega de Pavo Real Stanley Paul
   
Class number: 1.6 Pleasure Junior Adult
  1 El Asombro Katie Everett
  2 Negresco Margaret Everett
Class number: 1.7 Country Pleasure
  1 Magnolia Margaret Everett
  2 Ambrosia Fiona Varian
Class number: 2.1 Performance Am Schooling
  1 Hidalgo de Evangeline Peter Everett
  2 Estrella De Pavo Real Rachel bowen
  3 Ambrosia Fiona Varian
Class number: 2.2 Performance Am Adult
  1 El Oriente Julia Sayer
  2 Amapola  Christine Suppelt
Class number: 2.3 Performance open sch.
  1 Hidalgo de Evangeline Peter Everett
  DQ Estrella de Pavo Real Rachel Bowen
Class number: 2.4 Performance open adult
  1 Destello IA Rachel Bowen
  2 Machiavelli Stanley Paul
  3 Magnolia de Poker Margaret Everett
  4 El Oriente Julia Sayer
Class number: 2.5Performance Junior sch.
  1 Hidalgo de Evangeline Margarett Everett
Perf. Championship
  1 Destello IA Rachel Bowen
  2 Machiavelli Stanley Paul
  3 Hidalgo de Evangeline Peter Everett
  4 El Oriente Julia Sayer
   
Class number: 3 Classic Fino
  DQ Merlin de Villa pIllar Rachel Bowen
Class number: 4 Three gaits
  1 Chocolate De la Suiza Sarah Johns
  DQ El Oriente Shona Lavey
Class number: 5 Natural Gaiters
  1 Chocolate de la suiza Sarah Johns
  2 Magnolia De Poker Margaret Everett
Class number: 6 Endurance
   
Class number: 7 Dressage A
  1 Chocolate de la Suiza Sarah Johns
  2 Ambrosia Fiona Varian
  3 Amigo  Petra Schöner
Class number: 8 Dressage B
  1 Ambrosia  Fiona Varian
Class number: 9 Dressage C
  1 Adorada la Roca Christina Dietmann
Class number: 10 Equitation
   
Class number: 12.2 Bella Forma 23-36 months
   
Class number: 12.3 Bella Forma 36-72 months
  1 Hidalgo de Evangeline Peter Everett
Class number: 12.4 Bella Forma 72+ months
  1 Destello IA Rachel Bowen
Class number: 12.5 Trail in hand